Com. v. Snyder, E.
[…] Appellant next challenges his three convictions for indecent assault.

Appellant’s Brief at 21. Appellant argues that the evidence presented at trial

was insufficient to establish the indecent-assault charges because the

Commonwealth did not establish that he had indecent contact with Victim.

Id. at 21-22.3

      Counts 7 and 8 of the third amended criminal information charged

Appellant with Indecent Assault under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(7).                Third

Amended Criminal Information, 12/5/17, at 1-2. Count 9 charged Appellant

with indecent assault pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(8). Id. at 2. The

statute defining indecent assault, in pertinent part, states the following:

      (a) Offense defined.-- A person is guilty of indecent assault if
      the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the
      complainant to have indecent contact with the person or
      ____________________________________________
3 Appellant also makes an argument regarding the weight of the evidence,
which for reasons previously discussed, we find waived.


                                         - 22 -
J-S72025-18


      intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with
      seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual
      desire in the person or the complainant and:

                                      * * *

            (7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age; or

            (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the
            person is four or more years older than the complainant and
            the complainant and the person are not married to each
            other.

18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(7) and (8).       “Indecent contact” is defined as: “Any

touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of

arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.