Com. v. Snyder, E.
[…] when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant

who is less than 13 years of age.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(b). Section 3101 defines

the terms “deviate sexual intercourse” as follows:

            Sexual intercourse per os [oral] or per anus between human
      beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The
      term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or
      anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other
      than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.

18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. “Sexual intercourse” is defined as follows: “In addition to

its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some

penetration however slight; emission is not required.” Id.

      The statute defining indecent assault, in pertinent part, states the

following:

      (a) Offense defined.-- A person is guilty of indecent assault if
      the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the
      complainant to have indecent contact with the person or