Com. v. Snyder, E.
[…] person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less

than 13 years of age.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(b). Section 3101 defines the terms

“deviate sexual intercourse” as follows:

      Sexual intercourse per os [oral] or per anus between human
      beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The
      term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or
      anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other
      than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.

18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. “Sexual intercourse” is defined as follows: “In addition to

its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some

penetration however slight; emission is not required.” Id.

      Further, with regard to IDSI, this Court has explained the following:


      ____________________________________________
2  As noted, such attack on Victim’s credibility constitutes a weight of the
evidence claim, and such claims are waived.