SSL Landlord v. County of San Mateo
[…] The referenced Revenue and Taxation Code section 1611.5 provides, in pertinent part, that the Board’s “written findings of fact shall fairly disclose the board’s determination of all material points raised by the party in his or her petition and at the hearing, including a statement of the method or methods of valuation used in appraising the property.” The referenced Government Code Section 800 reads: “(a) In any civil action to appeal or review of the award, finding, or other determination of any administrative proceeding under this code or any other provision of state law . . ., if it is shown that the award, finding, or other determination