Lakhmna, C. v. Lakhmna, G.
[…] Wife believes the postnuptial agreement does not require her to sell 1808 Spruce, and that nothing in the agreement precluded renting it. On February 22, 2018, Husband filed a civil action seeking, among other things, specific performance of the postnuptial agreement. Husband believes the postnuptial agreement requires Wife to sell 1808 Spruce. ____________________________________________ 1 Section 3104 provides: (a) Jurisdiction.--The courts shall have original jurisdiction in cases of divorce and for the annulment of void or voidable marriages and shall determine, in conjunction with any decree granting a divorce or annulment, the following matters, if raised in the pleadings, and issue appropriate decrees or orders with reference thereto, and may retain continuing jurisdiction thereof: (1) The determination and disposition of property rights and interests between spouses, including any rights created by any antenuptial, postnuptial or separation agreement and including the partition of property held as tenants by the entireties or otherwise and any accounting between them, and the order of any spousal support, alimony, alimony pendente lite, counsel fees or costs authorized by law. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3104 (West). -3- J-A27025-18 Wife filed an amended petition on March 2, 2018 and Husband answered on March 16, 2018. On March 19, 2018, the trial court heard argument and entered the order on appeal.2 The order reads as follows: This court exercises its jurisdiction pursuant to 23