Tyrone L. Noble v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] supplemental appendix. We were able to find these documents on Odyssey, the Indiana courts case
      management system, under Cause Number 45G02-9807-CF-127. See Ind. Appellate Rule 27 (“The Record
      on Appeal . . . consist[s] of the Clerk’s Record and all proceedings before the trial court . . . whether or not
      transcribed or transmitted to the Court on Appeal.”). A reference to a document found in “Odyssey,” will
      contain that designation.
      2
          Indiana Code section 35-38-1-15 states:

               If the convicted person is erroneously sentenced, the mistake does not render the sentence void.
               The sentence shall be corrected after written notice is given to the convicted person. The
               convicted person and his counsel must be present when the corrected sentence is ordered. A
               motion to correct sentence must be in writing and supported by a memorandum of law
               specifically pointing out the defect in the original sentence.

      Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-CR-1662 | April 25, 2019                        Page 4 of 8
      Ct. App. 2015)), trans. denied. We will find an abuse of discretion only if the

      trial court’s decision is against the logic and effect of the facts and