1 Commonwealth v. Kloiber, 106 A.2d 820 (Pa. 1954).
[…] Order affirmed.
Judgment Entered.
Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
Prothonotary
Date: 5/6/19
____________________________________________
8 To the extent Appellant alleges that the Commonwealth showed a single
photo of Appellant to a witness for identification purposes, we emphasize that
Appellant has failed to develop this claim as a challenge to trial counsel’s
stewardship. Rather, Appellant baldly asserts that the Commonwealth
violated his due process rights. See Appellant’s Brief at 54. As presented,
Appellant could have raised this claim earlier, and it is now waived under the
PCRA. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(b) (stating “an issue is waived if the petitioner
could have raised it but failed to do so before trial, at trial, . . . on appeal or
in a prior state postconviction proceeding”).
- 18 -