Millstein, D. v. Burns, L.
[…] Beneficial Consumer Discount Co. v. Vukman, 77 A.3d 547, 551-53 (Pa. 2013); Roman, 127 A.3d at 29-30; Estate of Gentry v. Diamond Rock Hill Realty, LLC, 111 A.3d 194, 198 (Pa. Super. 2015). The cause of action on which the trial court awarded damages to Plaintiff, unjust enrichment, is within the subject matter jurisdiction of the courts of common pleas. 42 Pa.C.S. § 931(a) (“Except where exclusive original jurisdiction of an action or proceeding is by statute or by general rule adopted pursuant to section 503 (relating to reassignment of matters) vested in another court of this Commonwealth, the courts of common pleas shall have unlimited original jurisdiction of all actions and proceedings”); Beneficial Consumer Discount Co., 77 A.3d at 552 (“our Courts of Common Pleas have unlimited original jurisdiction over all proceedings in this Commonwealth, unless otherwise provided by law”); Mark Hershey Farms, Inc. v. Robinson, 171 A.3d 810, 814-16 (Pa.