Timlick v. Nat. Enterprise Systems, Inc.
[…] (§ 1812.700, subd. (c).) And as relevant in this case, “[t]he type-size used in the disclosure shall be at least the same type-size as that used to inform the debtor of his or her specific debt, but is not required to be larger than 12-point type.” (§ 1812.701(b).) Section 1812.702 explicitly states that “[a]ny violation of this act shall be considered a violation of the Rosenthal Fair Debt Collection Practices Act (Title 1.6C (commencing with Section 1788)).”