Com. v. Muller, J.
[…] (2) A determination of guilt without further penalty. (3) Partial confinement. (4) Total confinement. (5) A fine. (6) County intermediate punishment. (7) State intermediate punishment. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9721(a). Notably, Section 9756, which governs the imposition of a sentence of total confinement, contains only a limited provision for setting conditions for a “reentry plan.” See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9756(b)(3), (e). Section 9756(e) defines a reentry plan as “a release plan that may include drug and alcohol treatment, behavioral health treatment, job training, skills training, education, life skills or any other condition deemed relevant by the court.” 42 Pa.C.S. 9756(e). Section 9756(b)(3) states, in relevant part: Except where the maximum sentence imposed is two years or more, and except where a mandatory minimum sentence of imprisonment or total confinement is required by law, the court - 29 - J-S51022-18 shall, at the time of sentencing, state whether or not the defendant is eligible to participate in a reentry plan at any time prior to the expiration of the minimum sentence or at the expiration of a specified portion of the minimum sentence. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9756(b)(3).