Com. v. Bronson, S.
[…] C.S. §4104(a), Tampering With Records. See Amended Criminal Information, Count 4. Following witness testimony and the presentation of evidence, the jury convicted the Defendant of one (1) count ofTheftby Unlawful Taking in violation of L8 Pa. C.S. § 392l(a) and one (1) count of Tampering With Records in violation of 18 Pa. C.S. § 4104(a). Pursuant to 18 Pa; C.S. § 3921(a): "a person is guilty of'theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof." Pursuant to 18 Pa. C.S. § 4104(a): "[a] person is guilty of tampering with records [when] "knowing that [s]he has no privilege to do so, [sjhe falsifies, destroys, removes or conceals any writing or record, or distinguishing mark or brand or other identification with intent to deceive or injure anyone or to conceal any wrongdoing." The Commonwealth may prove any or all clements of a crime by circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Alvarado, 481 A.2d 1223, at 1225 (Pa. Super.l984); See also Commonwenlth v. Cichy,323 A.2d 817, 818 (Pa. Super. 1974) citing Commonwealth v.