Dep't of Revenue v. Agilent Techs., Inc.
[…] (Emphasis added.) ¶19 And section 39-22-303(12)(c), in turn, defines “includable C corporations” as “any C corporation which has more than twenty percent of the C corporation’s property and payroll as determined by factoring pursuant to section 24-60-1301, C.R.S., assigned to locations inside the United States.”3 ¶20 Read together, these provisions allow the Director to require a Colorado combined return of “an affiliated group of C corporations,” and in such circumstances, chains of includable corporations that meet the three-of-six test must be