Greenfield v. DFS Director Miles
[…] (3) Provides safety and treatment for a child and his or her family by coordinating a therapeutic services system. (4) Requires a multidisciplinary team response for all multidisciplinary cases. The State, with assistance from the Child Protection Accountability Commission, shall implement a memorandum of understanding among agencies and entities to ensure implementation of the multidisciplinary response to such cases. 23 Next, in her opening brief on appeal, Greenfield argues that “[a]nother important non-discretionary duty is found in § 906(c)(1)(c),”67 which requires “the Investigation Coordinator . . . [w]ithin 5 days of the receipt of a report concerning allegations of child abuse or neglect by a person known to be licensed or certified by a Delaware agency or professional regulatory organization, forward a report of such allegations to the appropriate Delaware agency or professional regulatory organization.” But Greenfield did not mention § 906(c)(1)(c) in her Complaint.