Com. v. Maglietta, A.
[…] Id. Such recklessness is shown by the kind ofreckless conduct from which a life-threatening injury is almost certain to occur. See, Commonwealth v,. O'Hanlon, 653 A.2d 616 (Pa. 1995); Commonwealth v. McHale. 858 A.2d 1209 (Pa. Super. 2004); Pa.S.S.J.I. (Crim.) 15.2702B. ' . "A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when ... (3) he is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the offense." 18 Pa. C.S.A. §306. "A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if: ( 1) with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he: ... (ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306; See, Commonwealth v. Vining. 744 A.2d 310, 321 (Pa.