In re Austin B.
[…] Tejeda, 171 A.3d at 996 (quoting Storey, 8 A.3d at 460). The Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution dictates that a warrant must “particularly describ[e] the place to be searched, and the persons or things to be seized.” U.S. Const. Amend. IV. Similarly, article 1, section 6 of the Rhode Island Constitution requires that a warrant “describ[e] as nearly as may be, the place to be searched and the persons or things to be seized.” R.I. Const. art. 1, § 6. We have stated that “an affidavit offered in support of a search warrant should not be judged as if it had been drafted by one schooled in the niceties of the law nor should it be interpreted in a hypertechnical manner.”