NIPSCO Indus. Grp. v. N. Ind. Pub. Serv. Co., 100 N.E.3d 234, 238 (Ind. 2018). The Indiana Code authorizes judicial review of Commission orders, which “must contain specific findings on all the factual determinations material to its ultimate conclusions[,]” and those findings “must be supported by substantial evidence in the record.” Ind. Gas Co. v. Ind. Fin. Auth., 999 N.E.2d 63, 66 (Ind. 2013). [10] Appellants do not challenge the correctness of the Commission’s factual findings, but they do disagree with the Commission’s interpretation of Section 30.3-5(c)(1). We ordinarily review an agency’s legal conclusions de novo. 10 Sections 6.1(f) and 30.3-5(e) both authorize the purchasing entity to record “(1) the full purchase price; (2) incidental expenses; and (3) other costs of acquisition” as the net original cost rate base. Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-EX-2179 | June 26, 2019 Page 15 of 18 Moriarity v. Ind. Dep’t of Nat. Res., 113 N.E.3d 614, 619 (Ind. 2019).