In re J.P.
[…] delinquency charge of criminal trespass to a vehicle ordering tattoo removal for this
                defendant was clearly an unreasonable, impermissible and completely unrelated
                imposition when viewed in light of the purpose of the Act to secure ‘care and guidance’
                that will serve the ‘emotional, mental, and physical welfare of the minor.’ [Citation.] It
                is difficult to image how tattoo removal would relate to rehabilitation of defendant
                ***.” (Emphasis omitted.) Id.
¶ 29        As stated, section 5-715(2)(s-5) of the Act authorizes a juvenile court to order a minor to
       “undergo a medical or other procedure to have a tattoo symbolizing allegiance to a street gang
       removed from his or her body.” 705 ILCS 405/5-715(2)(s-5) (West 2016). The record reveals
       that J.P. has three tattoos: (1) a five point crown above her left eyebrow, (2) the word “blessed”
       on her right inside forearm, and (3) a scorpion on her left inner wrist. At the May 17, 2018,