Evelyn Tarnawa v. Richard Goode
[…] The estate’s summary administration, among other things, fulfilled the decedent’s intent to pass the property to both the plaintiff and the defendant. See RSA 553:33, IV (2007) (upon granting of summary administration, the administrator becomes obligated to “complete the administration of the estate without further court supervision in accordance with the decedent’s will and applicable law”).