Once designated, Owners would need to seek a financial hardship exemption to modify Parish House. Assuming that RLUIPA applies, the next question is whether the sale of Parish House constitutes a “religious exercise.” The burden is on petitioner to prove that the commercial transaction, i.e., the sale or lease of Parish House by the Church, constitutes a “religious exercise.” 42 U.S.C. §2000cc–2(b). RLUIPA defines “religious exercise” as “any exercise of religion, whether or not compelled by, or central to, a system of religious belief.” 42 U.S.C. §2000cc–5(7)(A). RLUIPA specifically provides that “[t]he use, building, or conversion of real property for the purpose of religious exercise shall be considered to be religious exercise of the person or entity that uses or intends to use the property for that purpose.” 42 U.S.C. §2000cc–5(7)(B). In determining whether an activity qualifies as a religious exercise, this Court considers whether the activities “are administered by a religious leader, i.e., a minister, priest, rabbi or other spiritual leader.” Glenside Ctr., Inc. v. Abington Twp.