Sandra P. Agredo-Munoz v. U.S. Atty. Gen.
[…] She raises her eligibility for withholding for the first time in this appeal. Finally, Munoz argues the BIA erred by denying her motion for reconsideration.1 We are “obligated to inquire into subject-matter jurisdiction sua sponte whenever it may be lacking.” This Court has jurisdiction to review “final order[s] of removal.” INA § 242(a)(1), 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(1). We “may review a final order of removal only if . . . the alien has exhausted all administrative remedies available to the alien as a matter of right.” INA § 242(d)(1), 8 U.S.C. § 1252(d)(1). 1 Because Munoz’s removal proceedings commenced after April 1, 1997, the effective date of the Illegal Immigration Reform and Immigrant Responsibility Act of 1996, Pub.