SCHINAZI Et Al. v. EDEN.
[…] This argument is apparently based upon the trial court’s reference to “the over five-year record of this action” in its order denying the motion to compel. 25 See Ed Voyles Jeep-Chrysler, 294 Ga. App. at 877 (noting that discovery is a limited right under the Georgia Arbitration Code); see also OCGA § 9-9-9 (b) (“Notices to produce books, writings, and other documents or tangible things; depositions; and other discovery may be used in the arbitration according to procedures established by the arbitrators.”). 26 Ed Voyles Jeep-Chrysler, 294 Ga. App. at 877. 27 See USA Payday &c. #1, 281 Ga.