J.R. Cellucci & E.H. Cellucci, his wife v. Laurel Homeowners Assoc.
[…] Cmwlth. 2015); Cunius v. Board of Assessment Appeals of Chester County, 976 A.2d 635, 639 and 641 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2009); MetroClub Condominium Association v. 201-59 North Eighth Street Associates, L.P., 47 A.3d 137, 145 (Pa. Super. 2012). 13 Following the trend in this case law, the Court accepts the above Comments at face value. Given their clear and unambiguous language, the Comments dictate that de facto condominiums may be formed under the Act so long as the developer’s project satisfies the definitional requirements of a “condominium” under section 3103 of the Act. Section 3103 defines a “condominium” as: “Real estate, portions of which are designated for separate ownership and the remainder of which is designated for common ownership solely by the owners of those portions. Real estate is not a condominium unless the undivided interests in the common elements are vested in the unit owners.” 68 Pa.C.S. §3103. In paragraph 1 of the Agreement, the Association agreed “to withdraw with prejudice all claims of any right to collect condominium assessments from the [Owners] . . . unless and until such real estate is converted to condominium units in accordance with applicable Pennsylvania