See MERRIAM- WEBSTER DICTIONARY, https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/Hail%20Mary. 81 child.°° Moreover, a review of the Record refutes Husbands’ argument that the “[H]earing was initiated without factual or legal support” and there was a “fundamental lack of fairness” in the revocation process.”>’ Finally, the Court need not address Husbands’ argument that the PSB has “broad equitable authority””°® because, based on the Record, there was no bad faith and there is no reason for the Court to remand. 256 See 14 Del. C. § 1218(k). Section 1218(k) provides, in pertinent part: The burden of proof in a license disciplinary action shall be on the agency taking the official action to establish by a preponderance of the evidence that the license holder has engaged in misconduct as defined by subsection (a) and (b) of this section .. . .” Subsection (b) includes termination or dismissal for a sexual offense against a child. 11 Del. C. § 1218(b)(2). 257 Reading Husbands’ briefing, it is as if he has a different Record before him than the one before the Court.