See Ans. Br., E-File 62297737, at 12; see also Husbands’ Letter, E- File 63155168 (Apr. 10, 2019). Despite the DOE’s argument at the Hearing that the sworn statements were not hearsay or fell under an exception to the hearsay rule, the H.O. ruled that the prior sworn testimony was hearsay, but considered the testimony anyway because of the abundance of non-hearsay evidence in the record. See R. at 2018-20 (H.O. ruling). The PSB considered the DOE’s argument that the children’s prior sworn testimony constituted out-of-court statements of abuse under 11 Del. C. § 3513. The PSB noted that under § 3513(b)(2), an out-of- court statement may be admitted if the child is found to be “unavailable” to testify on the grounds that there is a “[s]ubstantial likelihood that the child would suffer severe emotional trauma from testifying at the proceeding” and the statement “is shown to possess particularized guarantees of trustworthiness.” R. at 2130-31. The PSB also noted that pursuant to 11 Del. C. § 3513(c), a child’s unavailability to testify “must be supported by expert testimony.”