C. § 1218(b)(2) for Sexual Offenses Against Children Husbands argues that the non-renewal of his contract does not constitute a “termination” or “dismissal” under 14 Del. C. § 1218 and, even if it does, there is no substantial evidence to support the PSB’s finding that he engaged in sexual offenses against children. Husbands claims that if the PSB’s Final Order is permitted to stand, “then the mere accusation of criminal activity would be sufficient to end a licensee’s career, and in fact will end a licensee’s career in virtually every case.”?3” Pursuant to 14 Del. C. § 1218(b)(2), one cause for revocation is if a license holder “[i]s terminated or dismissed for a sexual offense against a child.””2* In order for a license holder to be disciplined under 14 Del.