Mark B. Lehnardt, Lindita V. Ciko Torza, and Jake R. Frischknecht.
[…] consideration of the plaintiff’s likelihood of success on the merits, see id., as discussed
herein, the court does not reach that issue because the Coalition has failed to establish
irreparable harm. The court is effectively returning the matter to the pre-TRO status quo
ante.
Court No. 19-00122 Page 5
an estimated individual countervailable subsidy rate or weighted average dumping
margin, as the case may be, for each exporter and producer individually investigated as
well as an “estimated all-others rate for all exporters and producers not individually
investigated.” 19 U.S.C. §§ 1671d(c)(1)(B)(i)(I), 1673d(c)(1)(B)(i)(I)-(II). Commerce
must then “order the posting of a cash deposit, bond, or other security . . . for each entry
of the subject merchandise in an amount based on the estimated individual
countervailable subsidy rate, the estimated all-others rate, or the estimated country-
wide subsidy rate,” id. § 1671d(c)(1)(B)(ii), or, in antidumping proceedings, “in an
amount based on the estimated weighted average dumping margin or the estimated all-
others rate,” id. § 1673d(c)(1)(B)(ii). In the event of a negative determination, the