G&A Outsourcing, Inc. G&A Outsourcing II, L.L.C. And G&A Outsourcing III, L.L.C. v. Texas Workforce Commission
[…] TGS-NOPEC Geophysical Co., 340 S.W.3d at 438. B. Application Appellants assert the trial court failed to correctly apply sections 204.085 and 204.0851 to determine G&A II’s and G&A III’s tax rates. In its amended findings of fact and conclusions of law, the trial court concluded TWC correctly calculated G&A II’s and G&A III’s tax rates under section 204.0851, which states, in relevant part: For a transfer of compensation experience required by Section 204.083 other than a transfer described by Section 204.085(a), the contribution rate shall be computed as provided by this section. Tex. Lab. Code Ann. § 204.0851(a) (emphasis added).