Whitman v. Whitman
[…] C. Attorneys’ Fees and Costs ¶14 Both parties request attorneys’ fees incurred in this appeal under A.R.S. § 25-324(A), which requires us to consider “the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” Neither party took unreasonable positions in this appeal. Having considered the relevant financial evidence 6 WHITMAN v. WHITMAN Decision of the Court in the record, we decline to award fees.