United States v. White
[…] See White Judgment & Commitment Order (“White J&C”) at 1, ECF No. 633-2; Hicks Judgment & Commitment Order (“Hicks J&C”) at 1, ECF No. 301; Hughes Judgment & Commitment Order (“Hughes J&C”) at 1, ECF No. 627-2; Indictment (Retyped) (Jan. 28, 1994) at 2–20, ECF No. 228; see also 21 U.S.C. § 846 (1993) (subjecting an individual to “the same penalties as those prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the object of the attempt or conspiracy”).