Com. Willie, M.
[…] As an appellate court, we may not re -weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact -finder. Any question of doubt is for the fact -finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances. Commonwealth v. Thomas, 988 A.2d 669, 670 (Pa.Super. 2009) (citations omitted), appeal denied, 4 A.3d 1054 (Pa. 2010). The offense of unlawful possession of a firearm is set forth in Section 6105 of the Crimes Code and provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) Offense defined. -- (1) A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless of the length of sentence or whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(a)(1). In situations where it cannot be proven that a suspect had the firearm on his person, as is the case here, the Commonwealth is required to prove - 10 - J. S17033/19 constructive possession. Commonwealth v.