Tr. p. 4. The trial court denied the motion. [6] The trial court issued findings of fact and terminated the parent-child relationship as to all five children. Mother does not challenge the findings and conclusions of the trial court. Mother solely appeals the trial court’s denial of her motion to dismiss. Discussion and Decision [7] Indiana Code section 31-35-2-6 specifies the timeline for conducting factfinding hearings in parental rights termination proceedings. The statute provides: (a) Except when a hearing is required after June 30, 1999, under section 4.5 of this chapter, the person filing the petition shall request the court to set the petition for a hearing. Whenever a hearing is requested under this chapter, the court shall: (1) commence a hearing on the petition not more than ninety (90) days after a petition is filed under this chapter; and (2) complete a hearing on the petition not more than one hundred eighty (180) days after a petition is filed under this chapter. (b) If a hearing is not held within the time set forth in subsection (a), upon filing a motion with the court by a party, the court shall Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-JT-224 | August 13, 2019 Page 4 of 7 dismiss the petition to terminate the parent-child relationship without prejudice. I.C. § 31-35-2-6. Here, the factfinding hearing commenced 210 days after the termination petitions were filed and concluded 217 days after the petitions were filed.