Before we proceed to the Board’s second point, however, it is necessary that we clarify and stress that our holding is limited to Sunshine Law requests only and has no application to other contexts including election contests. Sections 115.526 through 115,601 govern election-contest litigation in Missouri and permit a party in such litigation to obtain, pursuant to a proper discovery request or court order, various election and ballot materials, which may include the absentee-ballot materials at issue here. Such disclosure is also contemplated by the Missouri Constitution in Article 8, Section 3, which reads: “in cases of contested elections, ballots cast may be opened, examined, counted, and received as evidence.” (emphasis added). LL The trial court properly ordered ballot envelopes to be disclosed. We now turn to our discussion regarding the absentee ballot envelopes.