Under section 484.130, an attorney's lien automatically attaches “from the commencement of an action or the service of an answer containing a counterclaim. “No notice of ... [a section 484.130] lien [is] necessary after suit [is] filed, and summons served” if the attorney claiming the lien brought the suit and appeared in the case.” The filing of the suit is all the notice required.