STATE IN the INTEREST OF D.M., a Juvenile
[…] Penn, 183 N.J. 477, 492 (2005)). If a question concerns more than one statutory provision, “[r]elated parts of an overall statutory scheme can . . . provide relevant context.” Beim v. Hulfish, 216 N.J. 484, 498 (2014) (alterations in original) (quoting DYFS v. A.L., 213 N.J. 1, 20 (2013)). 2. The Appellate Division’s decision relies on Code provisions set forth in three statutes: the sexual assault statute, N.J.S.A. 2C:14-2; the criminal sexual 17 contact statute, N.J.S.A. 2C:14-3(b); and the endangering the welfare of a child statute, N.J.S.A. 2C:24-4(a)(1). We review each in turn. D.M. was charged with first-degree aggravated sexual assault pursuant to N.J.S.A. 2C:14-2(a)(1), which provides, “[a]n actor is guilty of aggravated sexual assault if he commits an act of sexual penetration with another person ” if that person “is less than 13 years old.”