STATE IN the INTEREST OF D.M., a Juvenile
[…] N.J.S.A. 2C:14-1(d). 18 committed an act of sexual contact -- whether or not that contact involved sexual penetration, force, or coercion -- provided that the juvenile charged is four or more years older than the alleged victim. Ibid. Finally, under N.J.S.A. 2C:14-3(b), “[a]n actor is guilty of criminal sexual contact,” a fourth-degree offense, “if he commits an act of sexual contact with the victim under any of the circumstances set forth in [N.J.S.A. 2C:14-2(c)] (1) through (4).”