Raekwon Cade v. State
[…] “Indeed, in light of the overwhelming evidence of [the Appellant’s] guilt[,] it cannot be said that any error in the admission of this other evidence likely affected the outcome below.”36 34 See OCGA § 24-6-612 (a) (“If a witness uses a writing to refresh his or her memory while testifying, an adverse party shall be entitled to have the writing produced at the hearing or trial, to inspect it, to cross-examine the witness on such writing, and to introduce in evidence those portions of such writing which relate to the testimony of the witness.”). 35 See Gates, 298 Ga. at 327 (3) (“[B]eyond showing a clear or obvious error, [the] plain-error analysis requires the appellant to make an affirmative showing that the error probably did affect the outcome below.”) (citation and punctuation omitted). 36 Id. at 328 (3). 22 4. The Appellant