Bodnari v. State
[…] 1
  Bodnari v. State, 2003 WL 22880372 (Del. Dec. 3, 2003).
2
  Bodnari v. State, 2006 WL 155237 (Del. Jan. 18, 2006).
3
  See State v. Bodnari, Cr. ID No. 9909027880 (S) (Del. Super. Ct.), Docket Entry Nos. 152-54,
158-59, 161-62, 170, 172. See also Bodnari v. State, 2016 WL 4091232 (Del. July 18, 2016)
(affirming denial of “motion for resentencing under House Bill 312”).
4
  See SUPER. CT. CRIM. R. 35(b) (providing that the Superior Court will consider a motion for
reduction of sentence filed more than ninety days after sentencing only in “extraordinary
circumstances”).
5
  11 Del. C. § 4217 establishes a procedure by which the Superior Court may modify a sentence
“solely on the basis of an application filed by the Department of Correction for good cause shown
which certifies that the release of the defendant shall not constitute a substantial risk to the
community or the defendant’s own self.”
                                               2
completion of numerous programs and receipt of positive recommendations from

prison personnel.

       (4)    The Superior Court denied the motion, concluding that Bodnari had not