J-S36026-19
[…] another party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability to
cooperate with that party.
(14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
member of a party’s household.
(15) The mental and physical condition of a party or member
of a party’s household.
(16) Any other relevant factor.
23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).
This Court has stated that “[a]ll of the factors listed in [§] 5328(a) are
required to be considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.”
-9-
J-S36026-19
J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis in original).
Further:
Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section
5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
assessment of the sixteen factors prior to the deadline by which a
litigant must file a notice of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 65 A.3d 946,
955 (Pa.