Com. v. Harper, A.
[…] Finally, the [finder] of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Fabian, 60 A.3d 146, 150-51 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citation omitted). “This standard of deference is not altered in cases involving a bench trial, because the province of a trial judge sitting without a jury is to do what a jury is required to do.” Commonwealth v. Lee, 956 A.2d 1024, 1027 (Pa. Super. 2008) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). Section 3921(a) of the Crimes Code provides that “[a] person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a).