J-A18020-19
[…] drawn from the combined circumstances. The Commonwealth
may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime
beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the
credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Tucker, 143 A.3d 955, 964 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation
and brackets omitted).
- 18 -
J-A18020-19
Section 6106 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that “any
person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm
concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place
of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter
commits a felony of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1). “[T]o
establish a violation of section 6106, the Commonwealth must establish that
a defendant acted intentionally, knowingly or recklessly with respect to each
element[.]” Commonwealth v. Johnson, 192 A.3d 1149, 1155 (Pa. Super.