In the Int. of: P.W.B. Appeal of: W.B.
[…] Pa.R.E. 803(6). See also 42 Pa.C.S. § 6108(b) (“A record of an act, condition or event shall, insofar as relevant, be competent evidence if the custodian or other qualified witness testifies to its identity and the mode of its preparation, and if it was made in the regular course of business at or near the time of the act, condition or event, and if, in the opinion of the tribunal, the sources of information, method and time of preparation were such as to justify its admission.”). -5- J-S42017-19 Returning to the case at bar, we never arrive at Father’s claim that court ran afoul of the business records exception, because Father did not preserve the issue for our review.