Slip Op. 19-122
[…] adjustment as an “entered value adjustment.” See Decision Memorandum for the Final Results
of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review: Crystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Cells, Whether
or Not Assembled into Modules, from the People’s Republic of China; 2015 at 47 n.258, C-570-
980, POI 01/01/2015–12/31/2015 (Dep’t Commerce July 12, 2018) (“CSP Cells from the PRC”).
2
“P.R.” refers to a document contained in the public administrative record. “C.R.” refers to a
document contained in the confidential administrative record.
3
19 C.F.R. § 351.525(c) states that “[b]enefits from subsidies provided to a trading company
which exports subject merchandise shall be cumulated with benefits from subsidies provided to
the firm which is producing subject merchandise that is sold through the trading company,
regardless of whether the trading company and the producing firm are affiliated.” Accordingly,
benefits attributed to Zhongji and to Zhongji HK are cumulated. See Prelim. Calc. Memo at 3.
Court No. 18-00089 Page 4
adjustment. See Zhongji Initial Questionnaire Response at Vol. IV, Ex. 6, P. R. 126-30, C.R.