In the Interest of D.S. and X.L., Minor Children
[…] A.B., 815 N.W.2d at 774. If a parent does not dispute

a ground for termination, we need not evaluate if that ground exists. See In re

P.L., 778 N.W.2d 33, 40 (Iowa 2010).           Because neither parent challenges

termination pursuant to section 232.116(1)(h), and the mother does not challenge
                                         6


under paragraph (g), we affirm termination of each parent’s rights on those

grounds. See id.

       B.     Extension. The mother claims the court should have granted her

additional time to work toward reunification pursuant to section 232.104(2)(b).

When the court grants an extension under this section, it must “enumerate the

specific factors, conditions, or expected behavioral changes which comprise the

basis for the determination that the need for removal of the child from the child’s

home will no longer exist at the end of the additional six-month period.” Iowa Code

§ 232.104(2)(b). The mother claims her recent engagement in substance-abuse

treatment, mental-health therapy, and medication management constitute

justification for an extension.

       The court considered the request and found additional time would not lead

to reunification.