Com. v. Muhammed, Y.
[…] Id. at 19. This claim goes to the legality of the sentence. See Weir, 201 A.3d at 172 (noting that “[b]ecause of the statutory language ‘directly resulting from ____________________________________________ 7 Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503, “[a] person commits [criminal trespass] if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he . . . enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof[.]” 8 Appellant’s co-defendant pled guilty to criminal mischief under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3304(a)(5) which provides that “[a] person is guilty of criminal mischief if he . . . intentionally damages real or personal property of another[.]” -9- J-A13030-19 the crime,’ restitution under § 1106(a) is proper only if there is a direct causal connection between the crime and the loss.” (citation omitted)).