Whitmoor Realty, LLC v. Kevin J. Beckerle as Trustee of the Delora A. Beckerle Living Trust dated June 10, 1999
[…] Standard of Review The trial court “enjoys considerable discretion in the admission or exclusion of evidence.” Shallow v. Follwell, 554 S.W.3d 878, 881 (Mo. banc 2018) (quoting Lozano v. BNSF 4 Section 456.1-103 defines “settlor” as “a person, including a testator, who creates, or contributes property to, a trust . . . .” 5 Her personal guarantee was effectively extinguished upon her death and the trial court properly granted Appellant’s motion to dismiss Count I. 6 Appellant’s argument this interpretation would require him to “wait indefinitely” for potential creditors to make a claim against the Trust is