State ex. rel. French v. Overstock.Com, Inc.
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED this 23" day of ber, 2019. Jo ee Paul R. Wallace, Judge Original to Prothonotary cc: Counsel via File and Serve 46 See DEL. CODE. ANN. tit. 6, § 1205(a) (2009) (setting forth the statutory standard for final determination of such awards: “... whether such fees and costs were necessary to the prosecution of the action, were incurred for activities which were duplicative of the activities of the Department of Justice in prosecuting the case, or were repetitious, irrelevant or for purposes of harassment, or caused the defendant undue burden or unnecessary expense.”’). -14-