Com. v. Sexton, S.
[…] This was supported by [A.L.’s] producing a note from [Appellant] in his hand writing. Comparing the hand writing on the note with the writing in the "Graffiti," she unequivocally identified the writing as that of [Appellant]. The [c]ourt found the testimony of both [A.Y.] and [A.L.], regarding the "Graffiti," compelling. Considering the circumstances of the content, timing and placement of the "Graffiti" led the [c]ourt to - 12 - J-A19037-19 conclude: "There is no question in my mind that the design was done by him." (N.T., 12/14/17, pg. 15) Intimidation of a witness, is defined at 18 Pa.C.S.A. 4952 which provides in part; "(a) A person commits an offense if, with the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct will obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the administration of criminal justice, he intimidates or attempts to intimidate any witness or victim to:...(3) Withhold any testimony,... relating to the commission of a crime from any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or judge." "[A]ctual intimidation of a witness is not an essential element of the crime.