Mondestin v. Perdue Foods, LLc
[…] error and are supported by substantial evidence in the record.” "Substantial
evidence" is "such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as
adequate to support a conclusion."> My review is limited: "It is not the
appellate court's role to weigh the evidence, determine credibility questions

or make its own factual findings, but merely to decide if the evidence is

 

* Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board y. Martin, 431 A.2d 1265 (Del. 1981);
Pochvatilla v. U.S. Postal Serv., 1997 WL 524062 (Del. Super.); 19 Del. C. § 3323(a) ("In
any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the [Board] as to the facts, if
supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the

jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law.").
> Gorrell y. Division of Vocational Rehab., 1996 WL 453356, at *2 (Del. Super.).
legally adequate to support the agency's factual findings."*
IV. APPLICABLE LAW
Just Cause

Section 3314 of Title 19 of the Delaware Code provides, in pertinent