Id. at § 151.002(a)(12). Nurses, such as Renato Jimenez, do not. “Professional Nursing” has its own definition: (2) “Professional nursing” means the performance of an act that requires substantial specialized judgment and skill, the proper performance of which is based on knowledge and application of the principles of biological, physical, and social science as acquired by a completed course in an approved school of professional nursing. The term does not include acts of medical diagnosis or the prescription of therapeutic or corrective measures. TEX.OCC. CODE ANN. § 301.002 (emphasis added). Certainly, professional nursing includes “the observation, assessment, intervention, evaluation, rehabilitation, care and counsel, or health teachings” directed to a patient. Id. at § 301.002(2)(A). It might also include “the administration of a medication or treatment as ordered by a physician, podiatrist, or dentist[.]” Id. at § 301.002(2)(C)(emphasis added).