Com. v. Parker, J.
[…] these issues align with the “Impact of misleading police reports,” or “Hearsay

- Rule 802” issues stated in Appellant’s Rule 1925(b) statement. Accordingly,

those claims are waived. Commonwealth v. Roche, 153 A.3d 1063, 1072

(Pa.Super. 2017) (“The failure to properly develop a claim renders an issue

waived.”).

      As for Appellant’s “speedy trial” claim, to the extent that he is

contending that he should be discharged for a Pa.R.Crim.P. 600 violation, that

claim could have been raised on his direct appeal but was not, rendering it

waived for purposes of the PCRA. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(b) (“[A]n issue is

waived if the petitioner could have raised it but failed to do so before trial, at

trial, during unitary review, on appeal or in a prior state postconviction

proceeding.”). To the extent that he contends counsel was ineffective in not

pursuing a Rule 600 claim, as the PCRA court and PCRA counsel noted, trial

counsel did seek dismissal under Rule 600, but the motion was denied. See

Notice of Intent to Dismiss, 2/6/19, at 6; No-Merit Letter, 12/14/18, at 6.