Com. v. Parker, J.
[…] charge.   At the conclusion of trial, the jury found Appellant guilty of the

remaining offenses, and the trial court sentenced him to a term of fifty-eight

to 124 months of imprisonment, followed by one year of probation. This Court

affirmed the judgment of sentence and permitted Appellant’s direct appeal

counsel to withdraw. Commonwealth v. Parker, 156 A.3d 340 (Pa.Super.

2016) (unpublished memorandum).

      Appellant filed a timely pro se PCRA petition in which he generically

alleged that he was entitled to relief pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543(a)(2)(i),

(ii), and (viii), but detailed no claims or factual bases for them. Specifically,

Appellant’s petition states as follows:

                            GROUNDS FOR RELIEF

            6) “A violation of the Constitution of this Commonwealth or
      the Constitution or laws of this United States which, in the
      circumstances of the particular case, so undermined the truth-
      determining process that no reliable adjudication of guilt or
      innocence could have taken place.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543 (a)(2)(i).

            7) “Ineffective assistance of counsel which, in the
      circumstances of the particular case, so undermined the truth-
      determining process that no reliable adjudication of guilt or
      innocence could have taken place.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543 (a)(2)(ii).

            8) “A proceeding in a tribunal without jurisdiction.” 42
      Pa.C.S. § 9543 (a)(2)(viii).

PCRA Petition, 8/14/17, at 2-3.


                                      -2-
J-S48015-19