Com. v. Carter, J.
[…] threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of imminent bodily

injury.”

      Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a), an individual commits criminal conspiracy

with another person where he:

      (1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or
      more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime
      or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or

      (2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or
      commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to
      commit such crime.

      Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a), “[a] person is guilty of theft if he

unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of

another with intent to deprive him thereof.”


                                     -4-
J-S52030-19


      Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a), a person is guilty of receiving stolen

property “if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property

of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably