Com. v. Carter, J.
[…] by the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a

matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined

circumstances.” Commonwealth v. Vargas, 108 A.3d 858, 867 (Pa. Super.

2014) (en banc). Additionally, this Court cannot “re-weigh the evidence and

substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder.” Id. A challenge to the

sufficiency of the evidence presents a pure question of law and, as such, our

standard of review is de novo and our scope of review is plenary.

Commonwealth v. Jacoby, 170 A.3d 1065, 1076 (Pa. 2017).

      Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(a)(1)(iv), “[a] person is guilty of robbery if,

in the course of committing a theft, he inflicts bodily injury upon another or

threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of imminent bodily

injury.”

      Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a), an individual commits criminal conspiracy

with another person where he:

      (1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or
      more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime