Farrell v. Tillerson
[…] (providing that the Secretary’s determination is “subject to such procedures for administrative appeal as the Secretary may prescribe by regulation, and also shall constitute a denial of a right or privilege of United States nationality for purposes of section 1503 of this title”); id. § 1503 (permitting persons denied a right or privilege of United States nationality “[to] institute an action . . . for a judgment declaring him to be a national of the United States . . . within five years after the final administrative denial of such right or privilege”). 14 i.