State v. Johns
[…] That motion was denied.’ > DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 831 (2016) (robbery in the second degree is a class E felony); id. at tit. § 4205(b)(5) (statutory maximum sentence for a class E felony is five years imprisonment); id. at § 4214(d) (‘Any person who has been 2 times convicted of a Title 11 violent felony . . . shall receive a minimum sentence of the statutory maximum statutory penalty provided elsewhere in [Title 11] for the third or subsequent Title 11 violent felony which forms the basis of the State’s petition to have the person declared to be an habitual criminal. .. .”); id. at § 832(b)(2) (“any person convicted of robbery in the first degree shall receive a minimum sentence of . . . [f]ive years at Level V, if the conviction is for an offense that was committed within 10 years of the date of a previous conviction for robbery in the first degree”); and id at § 1448(e)(1)(c) (“Notwithstanding any provision of this section or Code to the contrary, any person who is a prohibited person as described in this section and who knowingly possesses . . . or controls a firearm . . . while so prohibited shall receive a minimum sentence of [t]en years