State v. Rodrigues.
[…] (. . . continued)

                (b) Possesses one or more preparations, compounds,
                mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of
                one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of
                the Schedule V substances;

                (c) Possesses one or more preparations, compounds,
                mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of
                one ounce or more, containing any marijuana; or

                (d) Distributes any marijuana or any Schedule V
                substance in any amount.
     5
          HRS § 329-43.5(a) (2010 & Supp. 2016) provides the following:

          Except as provided in subsection (e), it is unlawful for
          any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug
          paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow,
          harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process,
          prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain,
          conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce
          into the human body a controlled substance in violation of
          this chapter. A violation of this subsection shall
          constitute a violation subject to a fine of no more than
          $500.


                                     4
    ***FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAII REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER***


located at the North West corner of the intersection of Konalani

Street and Puuhalo Street.       The residence was a two story light