State v. Rodrigues.
[…] (a) Possesses one or more preparations, compounds,
                 mixtures, or substances of an aggregate weight of:

                        (i) One ounce or more, containing
                        methamphetamine, heroin, morphine, or cocaine
                        or any of their respective salts, isomers, and
                        salts of isomers; or

                        (ii) One and one-half ounce or more, containing
                        one or more of any of the other dangerous
                        drugs[.]
      2
            HRS § 712-1243(1) (2014) provides that, “A person commits the
offense of promoting a dangerous drug in the third degree if the person
knowingly possesses any dangerous drug in any amount.”
     3
            HRS § 712-1246.5(1) (2014) provides that, “A person commits the
offense of promoting a harmful drug in the fourth degree if the person
knowingly possesses any harmful drug in any amount.”
     4
           HRS § 712-1248 (2014) provides the following in relevant part: