[Cite as State v. Wright, 2019-Ohio-5201.]
[…] credibility." State v. Albert, 10th Dist. No 14AP-30, 2015-Ohio-249, ¶ 14. "Mere
disagreement over the credibility of witnesses is not a sufficient reason to reverse a
judgment on manifest weight grounds." State v. Harris, 10th Dist. No. 13AP-770, 2014-
Ohio-2501, ¶ 25, appeal not allowed, 140 Ohio St.3d 1455, 2014-Ohio-4414, citing State v.
G.G., 10th Dist. No. 12AP-188, 2012-Ohio-5902, ¶ 7.
{¶ 20} R.C. 2923.161(A)(1) prohibits any person from "knowingly * * *
[d]ischarg[ing] a firearm at or into an occupied structure that is a permanent or temporary
habitation of any individual." R.C. 2923.162(A)(3) defines the offense of discharging a
firearm on or near a prohibited premises as "[d]ischarging a firearm upon or over a public
road or highway." The offense of tampering with evidence is defined in R.C. 2921.12(A)(1)
as follows:
(A) No person, knowing that an official proceeding or
investigation is in progress, or is about to be or likely to be
instituted, shall do any of the following: